Home Page

Next Board Meeting

June 10, 2015 6:30pm

Location:

ONLINE or via phone. If you wish to participate in the board meeting, please email Ross at rpmracingent@yahoo.com and he will send you the directions to join the online conference call.

Should anyone have any questions please feel free to call or email.

Sincerely,

Ross Wallach, SCSC Commodore

Welcome to the Official SCSC Racing Website!

An unbelievable weekend at the stadium!!  Perfect weather helped draw the largest record crowd ever to the ARP Long Beach Sprint Nationals Presented by Nick Rose Insurance & Long Beach BMWEcology Auto Parts, Ahern Rentals, Sea-Tow, Jet Re-Nu, Amsoil & Hotboat.com & Rex Marine Fans expected and got great racing action!  SCSC would like to thank all the race teams, crews, families and fans that came out to support the annual Summertime event!  We are already working on 2016!

 

Here are your results:

 

 

ASH

Boat # Driver Name Hometown

98 C Jeffery Conant Glendale, AZ - Tammy Dawe Memorial Winner

1 C Gordy Jennings, III Foothill Ranch, CA

42 C David Hale Sunland, CA

29 C Kenny Knudsen Chino, CA

126 C Brittney Schwarzenbach Apple Valley, CA

72 C Casey Jones Claremont, CA

60 C Mike Wright Huntington Beach, CA

22 C Jared Wallach Redondo Beach, CA

 

AXH

1 C Gordy Jennings, III Foothill Ranch, CA

72 C Casey Jones Clairemont, CA

22 C Christian Lung Lakewood, CA

126 C Brittney Schwarzenbach Apple Valley, CA

 

OMC Hydro

29 Ken Knudsen Chino, CA

126 Brittney Schwarzenbach Apple Valley, CA

60 Mike Wright Huntington Beach, CA

72 Casey Jones Newberry Springs, CA

 

COR

234 Kevin Taylor Henderson, NV

343 Larry Bandy Huntington Beach,CA

128 Greg Ronkainen Redondo Beach, CA

129 R Barron/G Ronkainen Redondo Beach, CA

4 Emilio Mijares Henderson, NV

 

 

SST-45- APBA Western Divisional Championship

10 Jason Williams Rancho Cucamonga, CA

93 RJ West Manteca, CA 

37 Dean Comer Monrovia, CA

18 Jared Wallach Redondo Beach, CA

24 Spencer Love Santa Rosa Valley, CA

44 Colin Cross Walnut Creek, CA

19 Kevin Curtis Huntington Beach, CA

917 Gilbert Soliz Bethel Island, CA2

5 Warren West Manteca, CA

 

SE

81 Charles Hamill Halliday, UT

56 Paul Grichar West Covina, CA

151 Michael Purczynski Hemet, CA

45 Tim Carranza Hawthorne, CA

 

Super Stock

80 T. Newton/D Rankin Hacienda Heights, CA

6 Robert Devine Costa Mesa, CA

741 G Shirley/D Loveless Peyson, UT

108 G Duff/T Newton Goodyear, AZ

96 T Roth/S Rennells Warren, OR

81 Charles Hamill Holladay, UT

 

Pro Stock

 

640 Ty Newton/John Grijalva San Clemente, CA

929 Shane Hall Torrance, CA

75 James Gregory Draper, UT

367 Mark LoPresti Parker, AZ

96 Tyler Roth/Sid Rennels Warren, OR

 

Comp Jet 

169 Mark Yunker Sun City, CA

460 Jeremie Robinson/Jim Brock No. Hollywood, CA

702 Billy Mason Phoenix, AZ

20 Kenneth Neal/Brian Kent Torrance, CA

60 Shirl Dickey Aguila, AZ

21 Harold Bruce/Terry Valore West Covina, CA

123 Thomas Bandy/John McClure Westminister, CA

 

KRR - Overall & APBA National Championship

24 Steve Sequeria Irvine, CA

999 D Daily/M Stock Boise, ID

69 D Rankin/G Jennings Foothill Ranch, CA

16 John Guthrie Lake Havasu City, AZ

 

 

Crackerbox

 P92 Mike Schatz/Cole Noble Lakewood, CA

P94 Donald Doidge/Justin D'Alessandro North Hills, CA

P9 Scott Schatz/Jeff Hansen Chino Hills, CA

P55 Dave Carranza Laws/Scott Stump Huntington Beach, CA

P21 David Doidge/Jen Doidge Anaheim, CA

 

 

6 Litre Displacement

123 Chris Pugsley/Tracey Pugsley Lower Portland, Australia

77 Chris Kenner Riverside, CA

128 Joshua Clifton Lake Hts, Australia

87 Jeremiah McCorkle Lake Havasu City, AZ

 

APBA National Championships Grand National

227 Andrew Barker Lakewood, CA

369 Heath Heibert Bellflower, CA

24 J Cucci/T Kolby Playa Del Rey, CA

44 Darrin Sousamian Hacienda Hts, CA

27 Gary Garland Long Beach, CA

99 Dan Normandan Huntington Beach, CA

19 Jimmy Louis Lake Havasu City, AZ

22 Chuck Sousamian Whittier, CA

50 Chris Kohles Hermosa Beach, CA

3 Christian Munk San Francisco, CA

777 Tony Applegate Boise, ID

820 Dirk Olsen Palisades, CO

21 Mike Schelling Phoenix, AZ

 

Comp Jet 

169 Mark Yunker Sun City, CA

460 Jeremie Robinson/Jim Brock No. Hollywood, CA

702 Billy Mason Phoenix, AZ

21 Harold Bruce/Terry Valore West Covina, CA

20 Kenneth Neal/Brian Neal Torrance, CA

60 Shirl Dickey Aguila, AZ

123 Thomas Bandy/John McClure Westminister, CA

 

 

Crackerbox

P94 Donald Doidge/Justin D'Alessandro  North Hills, CA

P55 Dave Laws/Scott Stump Huntington Beach, CA

P92 Mike Schatz/Cole Noble Lakewood, CA

P9 Scott Schatz/Jeff Hansen Chino Hills, CA

P21 David Doidge/Jennifer Doidge Anaheim, CA

 

Pro Stock

640 Ty Newton/John Grijalva San Clemente, CA

367 Mark LoPresti Parker, AZ75 James Gregory Draper, UT

929 Shane Hall Torrance, CA

 

Super Stock

80 Ty Newton/David Rankin Hacienda Heights, CA

6 Robert Devine Costa Mesa, CA

96 Tyler Roth/Sid Rennels Warren, OR

741 Greg Shirley/Danny Loveless Peyson, UT

108 Greg Duff/Ty Newton Goodyear, AZ

81 Charles Hamill Holladay, UT

 

SE

81 Charles "Guzzy" Hamill Halladay, UT

56 Paul Grichar West Covina, CA

45 Tim Carranza Hawthorne, CA

151 Michael Purczynski Hemet, CA  

Location

Location map

GNRA Website