SCSC Board Meeting
Next Meeting: Wednesday March 18, 2015 6:30pm

Location:

ONLINE or via phone. If you wish to participate in the board meeting, please email Ross at rpmracingent@yahoo.com and he will send you the directions to join the online conference call.
 
Should anyone have any questions please feel free to call or email.
 
Sincerely,
 Ross Wallach, SCSC Commodore

SCSC's Next Event

SCSC's Next Event: The Blue Water Resort & Casino "Spring Classic" - May 2 & 3, Parker, AZ

Results from the "Winter Regatta" Presented by Hotboat.com, Amsoil Twins, Ahern Rentals

OFFICIAL RESULTS: 

KRR
1st- #666 "El Cid" Duff Dailey, Boise, ID 
2nd- #69 "Freedom Child" Tony Scarlata, Hacienda Heights, CA
3rd- #24 "Back to the Future, Steve Sequiera, Irvine, CA

Crackerbox
1st- P-9 "Miss Suncoast" Scott Schatz/Jeff Hansen, Chino Hills, CA
2nd- P-92 "Evolution" Mike Schatz/Cole Noble, Lakewood, CA
3rd- P-94 "Miss High Maintenance" Donald Doidge/Justin D'Alessandro, North Hills, CA

Pro Stock
1st- PS 640 Sean Naffziger, San Clemente, CA 
2nd- PS 96 Tyler Roth, Warren OR
3rd- PS 367 Mark LoPresti, Parker, AZ

SS
1st- SS 80 "Wild Child" Ty Newton, Hacienda Heights, CA
2nd- SS 96 Tyler Roth, Warren, OR

SE
1st- SE 151 Michael Purczynski, Hemet, CA
2nd- SE 45 Tim Carranza, Hawthorne, CA
3rd- SE 54 Robert Brown, Orange, CA

Grand National
1st- GN 369 - Heath Hiebert, Bellflower, CA
2nd- GN 44 - Dave Rankin, Whittier, CA
3rd- GN 911 - Dirk Olsen, Palisades, CO

Comp Jet
1st- CJ 60 "Asteroid" Shirl Dickey, Aguila, AZ
2nd- CJ 169 "3rd Times A Charm" Mark Yunker, Sun City, AZ
3rd- CJ 123 "Ballin Jack, Tom Bandy, Westminster, CA

GPS 95
1st- Tom Moore, Vancouver, WA

SST-45
1st- #10 Jason Willams, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
2nd- #24 Spencer Love, Santa Rosa, CA
3rd- #93 Dean Comer, Monrovia, CA

COR
1st- #234 Kevin Taylor, Henderson, NV
2nd- #128 Greg Ronkainen, Redondo Beach, Ca
3rd- #04 Emilio Mijares, Henderson, NV

OMC
1st- 18-C Jared Wallach, Redondo Beach, CA
2nd- 126-C Brittney Schwarzenbach, Apple Valley, CA
3rd- 80-C Pam Wilde, Pleasant Hill, CA

ASH
1st- 80-C Pam Wilde, Pleasant Hill, CA
2nd- 1-C Gordon Jennings, Foothill Ranch, Ca
3rd- 42-C David Hale, Sunland, CA

OSY-400
1st- 1-C Kent Gabrielson, Mesa, AZ
2nd- 42-C David Hale, Sunland, CA
3rd- 50-C Casey Wright, Huntington Beach, CA

CSH
1st- 1-C Kent Gabrielson, Mesa, AZ
2nd- 103-C Mark Gabrielson, Menhga, MN
3rd- 50-C Casey Wright, Huntington Beach, CA

20 SSH
1st-103-C Mark Gabrielson, Menhga, MN
2nd- 1-C Kent Gabrielson, Mesa, AZ
3rd- 42-C David Hale, Sunland, CA
2nd- 

J Hydro
1st- 1-C Gordon Jennings, Foothill Ranch, CA
2nd- X Christian Leung, Lakewood, CA
3rd- 94 Garrett Tepper, Porter Ranch, CA

2015 Membership Application

Download Here

GNRA Website

NORSO Lubricants proud sponsor of the Southern California Speedboat Club

Site Designed by: Firecracker Designs