SCSC Board Meeting
Next Meeting: Tuesday, March 18, at 6:30 p.m.

Location:

ONLINE or via phone. If you wish to participate in the board meeting, please email Ross at rpmracingent@yahoo.com and he will send you the directions to join the online conference call.
 
Should anyone have any questions please feel free to call or email.
 
Sincerely,
 Ross Wallach, SCSC Commodore

 

SCSC's Next Event

Lake Ming Last Chance Shootout! October 4 & 5, Bakersfield, CA

More Info Coming Soon!

 

ARP Long Beach Sprint Nationals Presented by Hotboat.com

SCSC wishes to thank all the sponsors & fans for supporting a great event!

Official Results 
SST-45 (Western Divisionals)
1st - #10 Jason Williams
2nd - #93 RJ West
3rd - #37 Dean Comer
4th- #2 Richard Warren
5th - #18 Jared Wallach
6th – #24 Spencer Love
7th- #25 Warren West
8th- #711 Walt Hollis

Prostock (Overall Weekend)
1st - #80 Ty Newton/Dave Rankin
2nd - #1 Robby DeVine/Tom Buckles
3rd - #367 Mark LoPresti
4th - #757 Don Dunster
5th - #640Tyler Roth/John Grijalva
6th - #741 Greg Shirley/Danny Loveless

Comp Jet (Overall Weekend)
1st - #169 Mark Yunker
2nd - #21 Harold Bruce/Terry Valore
3rd - #60 Shirl Dickey

SE (Overall Weekend)
1st- #81 Charles Hamill
2nd -#53 Jay Hart/Terry Valore
3rd- #56 Paul “Grich” Grichar
4th - # 138 Stephen Thompson

Grand Nationals (Overall/National Championship)
1st - #44 Dave Rankin/Darrin Sousamian
2nd - #227 Andrew Barker
3rd - #790 Lanse Haselrig
4th - #99 Dan Normandin
5th - #369 Heath Heibert
6th - #22 Chuck Sousammian
7th - #50 Chris Kohles
8th - #3 Christian Monk
9th - #24 Joey Cucci/Ted Kolby

Superstock (Overall Weekend)
1st - #80 Ty Newton/Dave Rankin
2nd - #1 Robby DeVine/Tom Buckles
3rd - #501 Hal Jones/Joe Pauli
4th – #10 Drexel Brandenburg

KRR (Overall Weekend)
1st - #69 Tony Scarlata/Gordon Jennings
2nd - #124 Sean Naffziger
3rd - #24 Steve Sequeira
4th - #711 Chris Irick/Pat Eason

Crackerbox (Overall Weekend)
1st - #94 Don Doidge/Justin Dalessandro/Chuck Doidge
2nd -#28 Richard Rucki/Brian Schmeltz/Julian Rucki
3rd - #92 Mike Schatz/Cole Noble
4th - #5 Tony Lombardo/Blake Stump/John Canfield
5th - #55 David Laws/Scott Stump/Mark Conavay
6th - #21 David Doidge/Jennifer Doidge

Superstock National Championship
1st - #80 Ty Newton/Dave Rankin
2nd - #1 Robby DeVine/Tom Buckles
3rd - #501 Hal Jones/Joe Pauli

Prostock National Championship
1st - #80 Ty Newton/Dave Rankin
2nd - #1 Robby DeVine/Tom Buckles
3rd - #741 Greg Shirley/Danny Loveless
4th - #757 Don Dunster
5th - #367 Mark LoPresti

Crackerbox National Championship
1st - #5 Tony Lombardo/Blake Stump/John Canfield
2nd - #94 Don Doidge/Justin Dalessandro/Chuck Doidge
3rd -#28 Richard Rucki/Brian Schmeltz/Julian Rucki
4th - #92 Mike Schatz/Cole Noble

SE National Championship
1st - #81 Charles Hamill
2nd - #53 Jay Hart/Terry Valore
3rd - #56 Paul “Grich” Grichar
4th - # 138 Stephen Thompson




2014 Race Schedule

2014 Membership Application

Download Here!

GNRA Website

 

NORSO Lubricants proud sponsor of the Southern California Speedboat Club

 

Site Designed by: Firecracker Designs